Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15749/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 17410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/12755
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.077160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+372m??142.070184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+305m??1119.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1014:35+1110m??1182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??1195.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+152m??1268.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  17:10+517:20+1010m??1323.063228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:03-18:05-2m??1368.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VBL•Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)•  18:28+818:30+92m??1394.076 ECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram18:55+1018:57+102m??1425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1119:25+115m??1448.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:25+1620:45+1820m??1509.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38+4723:40+512m??1710.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:02+532m??2799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2402:50+2215m??2859.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10218.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:02+552m??21077.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+4009:20+2820m??21209.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??21317.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+362m??21370.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+3512:27+372m??21399.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+2913:37+332m??21458.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)/17410 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+222m??21458.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+321m??21479.057461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  16:09+3316:10+341m??21497.058423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+401m??21515.047404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+381m??21530.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#27|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+321m??21560.046355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+291m??21575.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#29|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  19:00-5-??21620.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.