Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo & Sa

1575/Σ Sethu Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (02:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3118 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2517 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
S    F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+51m1117.0667mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:18+421:20+72m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m1189.07242mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m11113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+151m01134.063105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+323:15+31m11170.02377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+823:30+122m31175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+151m12212.05090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1001:15+2110m32265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 13m
95 intermediate stations01:40336.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+003:00+15m13601.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+103:59+11m23671.07076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+104:47+12m33724.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-105:55+05m13779.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+3:5506:55+3:532m03847.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m53882.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m63913.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m43938.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m931373.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m031824.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m342033.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m242423.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m042715.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+22-643118.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.