Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15753/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  59 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+5??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??19.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+151m??119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1211:15+122m??132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+1411:55+151m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1112:32+112m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-814:05+215m??1139.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+3715:12+362m??1239.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+2816:52+282m??1347.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3417:07+362m??1357.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:03131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+920:35+225m??1488.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3222:06+361m??1597.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+302m??1649.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2623:46+281m??1678.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+262m??2737.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+1802:40+4610m??2737.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#18|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+331m??2758.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+441m??2794.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4504:05+471m??2809.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#21|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4104:40+411m??2839.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+382m??2854.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#23|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15-1-??2899.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.