Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Varanasi Junction - Chennai - Tiruchendur

15757/Σ Varanasi Junction - Chennai - Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 20 2013 (12:13)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 3117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2616.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m??2707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21059.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21146.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21250.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21327.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21445.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21459.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21529.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??31702.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??31809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??31910.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m??32048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25--??32341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32341.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32366.07232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32397.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32432.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32500.05445mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#30|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32542.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32585.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32602.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32622.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32653.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32667.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32692.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32742.04186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42836.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??42859.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42899.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??42942.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??42969.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??42991.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43027.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#45/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43056.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43072.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43084.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43094.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43102.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43108.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#51|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43110.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#52|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43117.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.