Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, can be used as an alternative to direct trains.

15758/Σ Mumbai - Secunderabad Godavari Ajanta Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jul 20 2013 (13:56)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12117/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12117
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:18+715:20+72m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1215:43+143m4135.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:46+1616:48+212m01102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:28+717:30+112m01116.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m11161.042562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+142m11167.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+122m11198.0126550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m11215.049595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+9-21240.0- CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+051240.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+321:20+35m11265.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#13|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+821:40+81m01293.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+171m01320.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+822:45+115m11353.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+623:47+82m11416.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+171m02461.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m12488.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+261m02503.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+901:50+132m12531.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+205m02559.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m02589.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#23!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m02612.051 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+221m12631.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+392m02661.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+362m12671.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:30+325m12700.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+402m12752.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#29|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5607:31+571m12833.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#30/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5007:54+501m12847.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m22857.010534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+39-82861.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.