Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15762/Σ Mysore Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 20 2013 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 57402/Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+261m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+1610:10+2615m??1138.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3010:22+302m??1142.067927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
25 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2713:40+272m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)/57402
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#8/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:40+2??1367.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??1377.046243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  14:59+315:00+41m??1383.072283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??1389.049300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m??1392.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:20+915:22+192m??1400.039305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  15:44+1415:45+191m??1414.052313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1716:05+282m??1430.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+281m??1442.034289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#17/--/KENKotala  16:46+016:47+01m??1457.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#18/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:56+2516:57+311m??1460.0103209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  17:03+017:04+01m??1470.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#20/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  17:50-7-??1472.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.