Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
we can directly connected raipur to rewa

15765/Σ Raipur-Rewa express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Jul 21 2013 (14:03)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 18203/Betwa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 2
S T    
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Betwa Express (PT)/18203
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0210.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+420:35+510m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#3/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:08+921:10+92m0175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+721:32+72m01101.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1322:40+1120m01148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#6/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4200:17+432m12249.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4501:05+445m42301.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#8/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+395m22341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#9/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4302:31+442m22379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#10/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3802:59+382m22409.070468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2504:50+4510m42467.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:35+5205:37+522m12530.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+5306:15+5610m22565.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 26m
105 intermediate stations00:20318.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3410m23883.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#15%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+8-13932.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.