Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain.

15766/Σ Shaktinagar- new delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Jul 21 2013 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.029300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+216:14+22m??111.044280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+716:48+72m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+132m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+1018:30+930m??182.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+4118:47+422m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+4719:26+472m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1:2420:30+1:282m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+1:002m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0522:00+1:1110m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2822:30+1:305m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2922:44+1:372m??1223.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:17+1:292m??2266.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+5101:52+522m??2297.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+4003:05+3835m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5307:55+1:575m??2305.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18117.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:3409:15+2:352m??2422.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5310:35+2:5310m??2499.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:0814:20+5:075m??2809.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:41-??2940.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.