Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah

15773/Σ Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2136 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+9410.06612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+1220:33+121m0113.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:20+1221:25+215m2165.06316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)22:23+2422:25+242m01126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:35+2522:36+251m01135.04022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:15+2323:18+233m11160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+245m12220.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+2502:03+253m22292.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:30+205m32367.040 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 16m
168 intermediate stations01:45538.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+005:20+05m33905.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+006:50+05m03961.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+007:35+02m231011.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+008:40+05m131061.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+05m531121.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m331326.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m031359.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+014:40+05m031431.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+015:10+010m031441.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+516:57+52m231524.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+017:33+01m231562.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m131679.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+021:50+515m431818.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m231877.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:06+500:08+52m341967.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+000:52+01m042017.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+004:30+020m242167.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m042228.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:23+006:25+02m042298.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+007:37+02m042371.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+008:02+02m042403.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+008:33+02m042445.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00+020m442592.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m042612.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:05+05m142639.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+013:02+02m042711.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+014:32+02m342817.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:02+015:03+01m042865.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m042933.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#39/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+0-443041.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.