Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah

15773/Σ Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2137 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+15??10.06712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+2120:33+231m??113.07014mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+2921:20+293m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+3922:27+391m??1135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5122:50+513m??1161.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+365m??2220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+4801:40+483m??2292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:30+145m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+345m??2367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2706:50+295m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m??2473.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:40+1710m??2523.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+115m??2788.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2213:14+261m??2821.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+1714:40+185m??2893.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2315:10+2810m??2903.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+122m??2986.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1817:33+191m??21024.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+261m??21141.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1221:55+1715m??21280.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3822:42+391m??21339.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4300:13+452m??31429.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5600:52+1:001m??31479.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1504:30+1920m??31630.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2905:30+285m??31691.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+2306:24+232m??31760.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+2107:37+242m??31833.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??31865.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+4008:33+412m??31908.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3911:00+4020m??32055.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+4911:25+495m??32074.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:0812:00+1:085m??32102.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2013:02+1:202m??32174.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:32+1:192m??32280.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5515:04+561m??32327.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:2116:10+1:215m??32396.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#38/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+1:06-??32504.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.