Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from SBC to KIK via MAS

15781/Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Jul 22 2013 (18:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??170.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1162.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1178.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05--??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15-??1359.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2415.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2450.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2480.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??2518.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2560.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??2564.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2603.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??2620.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2640.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2655.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45-05:55-10m??2679.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30-06:40-10m??2702.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2709.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#29!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45--??2720.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.