Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15805/Σ Pune gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (00:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+152m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2016:50+242m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+245m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+395m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1810m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5202:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2706:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1308:00+1415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+15m??2786.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+41m??2798.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??2896.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1514:10+161m??2934.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+814:55+121m??2972.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+241m??2993.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??21025.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??21067.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#24%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+418:10+102m??21093.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#25/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+618:38+91m??21115.0738mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1418:56+151m??21135.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+201m??21151.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1319:59+152m??21200.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??21228.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??21317.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??21355.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1410m??21438.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+285m??31448.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31520.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+192m??31553.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m??31637.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??31692.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+265m??31758.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1110m??31818.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??31868.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??31918.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??31974.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+182m??32005.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+611:10+2510m??32018.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2311:55+233m??32051.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+382m??32106.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+255m??32123.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3914:38+413m??32183.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+462m??32200.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5015:10+501m??32208.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+532m??32217.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??32230.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??32238.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5916:00+591m??32251.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??32278.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??32302.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+24-??32343.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.