Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGLORE-PALNPUR-BHILDI-JALORE

15814/Σ SBC-PNU-BLDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2875 km  2 xfers
#1. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 59426/Palanpur - Bhuj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 13m
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  17:15+217:20+15m110.074918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+4118:40+432m0196.040636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+920:45+395m51176.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+3621:25+362m01209.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+723:55+215m11277.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#6%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-1001:35+25m22327.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#7%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55+003:00+105m22392.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#8|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+1303:40+181m12420.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#9|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1404:52+172m02477.037654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1206:35+2010m02535.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m02555.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+3808:25+382m22625.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3709:40+395m12677.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#14!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+185m12814.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+2213:00+223m12821.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#16!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+241m02889.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+303m02948.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+410m321093.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-320:00+31m221157.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+213m721231.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+922:10+92m021246.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+722:55+85m621273.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m131394.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:14+1901:18+264m231420.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+402:55+310m131489.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m231619.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31+1105:32+121m031654.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+1105:49+121m031673.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1710m631719.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1609:14+172m231788.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+410:56+56m031852.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Palanpur - Bhuj Passenger (UnReserved)/59426
51 intermediate stations-10:-56358.0
#32!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  -13:30+1042210.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33!==!CDS»Chandisar»  13:43+713:45+82m042223.077166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  13:56+913:58+92m042238.052140mWRDisa, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35!==!LWLorwada  14:08+814:10+112m042246.057130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+914:22+92m042256.079110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
36 intermediate stations-14:-22314.0
#37|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  -14:35+3052570.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38|--|JNZ»Jenal»  14:49+1014:50+111m052586.054127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+1115:03+112m052596.054130mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+1015:16+112m052605.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|JARIJari  15:26+1115:28+122m052616.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m052620.077169mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1115:47+112m052630.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1316:00+143m052641.048214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1316:13+142m052649.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1416:26+142m052662.066185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1516:38+163m052672.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1616:51+162m052682.055166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1617:02+162m052690.065149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1717:14+173m052700.038137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+172m052706.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1617:37+172m052717.053157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1717:48+182m052725.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#54|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2210m052735.038160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#55|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1518:21+162m052747.054148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+172m052753.072145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1818:45+203m052768.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1918:56+212m052776.056154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2219:07+262m052784.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18+2720:15+2157m052794.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2220:26+222m052805.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#62|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m052810.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63|--|DORDundara  20:42+2020:44+192m052817.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+2020:56+192m052829.055170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+202m052835.046172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:18+173m052843.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#67|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+192m052850.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+2021:36+192m052858.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46+1921:48+182m052868.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1921:55+192m052871.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#71|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-3-052875.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.