Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY CONNECTIVITY

15818/Σ BANGLORE-SOLAPUR-DADR MAUMBAI DAILY CONNECTIVITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (13:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1114 km  1 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??113.064912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+723:45+122m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+375m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+442m??2329.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+462m??2370.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+5203:32+531m??2399.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+531m??2468.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+235m??2506.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+2406:04+251m??2517.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+355m??2543.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+17-??2656.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3210m??2656.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5112:50+522m??2735.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+345m??2843.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3416:40+3410m??2918.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:00+241m??2982.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3519:30+323m??21056.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#20 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1119:50+113m??21080.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+143m??21105.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+19-??21114.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.