Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGLORE TO JALORE alwayss availble but v need to do sum circus here

15819/Σ SBC-SUR-DDR-BLDI-JOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2070 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#4. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


3 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1621:10+172m??113.064912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+162m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+242m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+385m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+422m??2329.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+452m??2370.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4703:32+481m??2399.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+4804:25+491m??2467.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1405:50+205m??2506.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+2106:04+221m??2517.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+2506:30+275m??2543.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+16-??2656.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1611:50+1910m??2656.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??2735.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1015:10+225m??2843.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2110m??2918.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1118:00+121m??2982.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2319:30+203m??21056.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+719:50+73m??21074.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+020:20+03m??21099.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31099.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31123.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+13m??31140.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+05m??31356.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1406:10+175m??31486.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+2106:40+212m??31522.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2006:57+202m??31540.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1708:15+2120m??31586.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+5309:29+532m??31655.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4411:15+4225m??31720.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??31747.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5311:58+542m??31765.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#34|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+13??31765.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|JNZJenal  14:49+2414:50+251m??31781.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+2615:03+262m??31791.054130mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+2515:16+302m??31800.064135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|JARIJari  15:26+2815:28+282m??31811.049147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31818.053169mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+2815:47+282m??31825.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+2816:00+303m??31836.048214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+2916:13+302m??31844.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+3016:26+302m??31857.066185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+2916:38+303m??31867.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+3116:51+312m??31877.055166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+3217:02+322m??31885.065149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+3317:14+333m??31895.038137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+332m??31901.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+3317:37+342m??31912.053157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+3417:48+342m??31920.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+4118:00+3610m??31930.038160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#52|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+3018:21+302m??31942.054149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m??31948.073145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+3218:45+333m??31963.049174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:56+352m??31970.057155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+3519:07+392m??31979.055133mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18+3820:15+2357m??31989.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2520:26+252m??32000.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32005.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60|--|DORDundara  20:42+2320:44+232m??32012.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+232m??32024.055170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+222m??32030.046172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2121:18+213m??32038.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+232m??32045.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+2321:36+232m??32053.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+222m??32063.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#67|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+2621:55+272m??32066.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#68|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+2-??32070.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.