Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will be availble every friday after the introduction of 14804 exp

15823/Σ chennai-ahmedabad-jalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (13:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14804/Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35-??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1812.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:36-00:39-3m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2981.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:34-3m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??21064.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??21226.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??21250.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??21278.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??21328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21352.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??21406.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21467.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21502.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??21602.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??21659.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21663.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??21712.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36-16:41-5m??21792.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21828.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??21847.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??21889.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45--??21892.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/14804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00-??21892.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#43!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??21898.07055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??21961.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21982.033115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#46%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??21996.032135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:02-00:30-28m??32026.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#48!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m??32053.034140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#49!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-01:50-25m??32071.085110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#50|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??32107.078135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#51|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??32142.083214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:09-03:11-2m??32173.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#53|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??32201.077137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#54|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:01-04:03-2m??32236.079160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#55|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??32269.039174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#56|--|SMRSamdari Junction  05:10-05:15-5m??32295.048141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#57|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:19-3m??32344.041180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#58|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  07:00--??32372.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.