Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mostly for passengers from Moradabad, Bareilly, LKO. Fastest. Triweekly. No direct connectivity for MB and BE.

15843/Σ GaribRajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Jul 25 2013 (02:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+3:01110.06847mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:10+2:4515:12+2:452m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4816:02+2:482m1151.08944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:29+2:5616:31+2:562m1191.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+3:0617:15+3:1120m51107.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:43+3:1817:45+3:182m11134.05651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3:2218:15+3:245m71157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+3:3719:10+3:385m31210.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)19:55+3:5520:00+3:555m11263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4:1021:20+4:115m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:2022:10+4:205m31384.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+4:3300:45+4:3510m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+4:1206:10+4:1210m42772.073 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+4:2707:36+4:282m12874.070 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54133.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+4:0109:33+4:013m221007.062174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:1611:07+4:177m421098.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:55+3:2914:10+3:2915m1321263.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
74 intermediate stations-14:-10449.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3331712.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:35466.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+445m232178.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m032403.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3300:08+333m442444.080495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:16261.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2703:34+2710m142705.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2505:03+255m242835.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+3007:29+302m543068.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#25/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+31-443098.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.