Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mostly for passengers from Moradabad, Bareilly, LKO. Fastest. Triweekly. No direct connectivity for MB and BE.

15843/Σ GaribRajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jul 25 2013 (02:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+30110.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+3415:14+352m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+3516:04+362m1151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+4316:33+432m1191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5217:15+5520m51107.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+1:0217:46+1:031m11134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1:0518:15+1:055m71157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:1919:10+1:235m31210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•19:58+1:3120:00+1:342m11263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:3921:20+1:405m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:5322:10+1:535m31384.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:5300:45+1:4915m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+1:3506:10+1:3410m42772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+1:5907:36+1:592m12874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2:0609:33+2:063m221008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:0611:07+2:097m421098.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:4214:10+2:4415m1321264.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
73 intermediate stations-14:-10448.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+2331712.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m232177.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1123:37+152m032403.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m442444.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1603:34+1610m142705.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1905:03+195m242834.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1907:29+182m543068.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#25/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+13-443098.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.