Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

15848/Σ Bangalore Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 25 2013 (16:55)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??170.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1145.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59-17:00-1m??1162.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1178.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1230.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1355.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2732.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2940.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21183.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21391.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??21454.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??21472.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m??21521.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21595.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??21626.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21656.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21693.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21758.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#24/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35--??21804.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.