Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gdg, Ubl, Ypr

15849/Σ Bijapur Velankanni Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jul 25 2013 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S      
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+914:00+91m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+1114:20+111m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1314:32+131m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+514:56+91m??162.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1515:09+151m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1715:23+171m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+142m??197.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1216:00+121m??1110.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+152m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1816:30+231m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+311m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+3217:00+351m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+3017:20+311m??1169.039607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+2817:35+291m??1178.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+1618:20+3710m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+3118:57+347m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+3319:11+401m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+20-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 18h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30+314:40+610m??2249.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+162m??2324.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+1317:34+152m??2393.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+132m??2508.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-320:20+95m??2553.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+342m??2649.043825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+1323:30+1820m??2713.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??3734.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+3500:50+352m??3790.060812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10190.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+245m??3980.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1905:25+3210m??31039.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3106:25+332m??31104.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#34/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+1108:20+3310m??31180.04486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#35!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+392m??31230.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#36|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+3110:25+482m??31284.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#37|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1211:40+2010m??31308.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#38|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+1-??31318.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.