Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15851/Σ Mysore Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 25 2013 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2986 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16221/Kaveri Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 0
  T   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16221
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30-010.060 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m0119.067 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m0145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m0164.068 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:51-21:52-1m0182.061 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  22:03-22:04-1m0193.059 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:37-22:38-1m01126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25-23:45-20m01138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m01142.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m02151.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m02161.049874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m02208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m02242.044688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m02283.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m02315.078332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m02367.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m02392.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m02407.065129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m02416.039109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m02428.05692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m02455.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m02491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:25--02497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/12687 - Buffer: 28m
108 intermediate stations09:200.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+1:1909:45+1:1725m63497.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+3811:15+382m13607.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+1:1616:55+1:1615m103928.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:1620:25+1:165m231136.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1621:50+1:152m131237.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:40+1:0810m141379.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0902:36+1:101m041512.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:50+1:1110m141588.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:50+1:1710m341978.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3114:12+3112m042270.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3315:35+335m242368.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3117:30+315m242486.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+2821:10+2930m242673.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+312m142697.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#38/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3322:53+333m342744.090227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:30+3423:32+342m042799.036247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶01:10+1:1801:30+1:1920m352858.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1902:02+1:192m352892.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:05+1:1703:15+1:1710m252934.034293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#43/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:45+1:17-252986.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.