Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ------ weekly chain

15857/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 3288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.0505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:09+320:10+31m017.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m2131.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:41+1020:42+101m0145.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:04+1521:05+151m0167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+191m1189.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1621:55+161m21116.078108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:15+1722:16+161m01142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+822:50+95m21159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2023:20+201m01199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m01221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+701:30+165m32316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+211m12386.08276mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+251m32439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+004:35+72m12494.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+102m02531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+1505:35+162m02561.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m12572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+112m52597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+172m62628.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:13-107:15+02m32645.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+1-42652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 33m
178 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2410:00+2230m23652.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+614:31+62m13945.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+117:00+615m031083.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+322m331233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1020m331433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+122m041495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+301:00+62m041564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+402:12+62m041637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1303:10+135m041711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1804:07+172m041788.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+605:35+720m241859.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+306:10+65m141878.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+295m141905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+4907:34+502m041978.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+122m042021.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2509:43+252m342084.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1711:35+1215m642200.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m442307.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1814:25+1130m1142315.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#42/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+4516:29+435m142461.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+5717:29+572m242522.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#44/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+5918:20+592m142574.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4220:15+4015m242646.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1522:05+1:152m142794.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5100:10+4520m142881.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+5101:14+512m052946.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+5102:22+512m053007.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+1:012m053025.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#51%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0403:42+1:032m053104.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#52%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1:0004:35+1:045m053132.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#53%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1905:20+1:252m053176.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#54%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1:5706:17+2:025m053241.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#55%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+2:042m053282.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#56|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+1:29-353288.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.