Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as BANGLORE-FALNA trains are always runnning packed so travel by following chain catch the same BANGLORE-FALNA train at ahmedabad n e1 all 3 tickets will be confirm

15873/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2128 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2216 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 35 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+420:57+52m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3021:40+301m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+351m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4123:00+411m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+422m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+425m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2602:50+271m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+385m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3704:10+371m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+202m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+301m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+292m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3206:37+331m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+341m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+208:00+85m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1008:13+111m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1109:12+131m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+251m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+212m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+414:25+165m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+211m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+141m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+213m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21143.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??21149.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??21173.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??21230.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+172m??31337.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1201:38+112m??31377.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??31406.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??31465.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1104:23+125m??31536.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??31571.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+232m??31590.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+232m??31608.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#46/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31633.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2-??31636.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1910m??31636.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#49%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1509:14+162m??31705.041 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#50%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+410:56+66m??31770.072 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2211:55+2215m??31822.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+4913:30+492m??31921.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4514:32+462m??31988.052 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#54!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+4516:16+452m??32075.037 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2453.0
#55!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+19-??32128.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.