Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as its very difficult to get tickets in direct trains from banglore to marwar junction try following DAILY CHAIN

15874/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2836 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 39 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+111m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??2887.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+121m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+203m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21143.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??21167.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??21224.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+162m??31331.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m??31371.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31400.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+703:18+82m??31460.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1004:23+105m??31530.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1904:53+192m??31566.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+202m??31584.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+212m??31602.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31627.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??31630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??31630.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??31636.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1010:50+102m??31659.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+162m??31680.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+292m??31722.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+322m??31743.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3712:36+382m??31757.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+313:57+65m??31786.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+2114:50+2210m??31839.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+252m??31883.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#57!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2916:12+292m??31922.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:27+342m??31938.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??31952.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#60!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2617:42+272m??32004.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#61%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+342m??32026.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#62!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3818:34+402m??32059.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#63!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??32078.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??32092.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#65!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+810m??32144.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1221:23+132m??32173.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+172m??32224.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#68%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1510m??32279.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#69%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??32284.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#70%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+175m??42369.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#71/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2601:41+255m??42430.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#72/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2902:00+292m??42457.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#73/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+103:20+510m??42505.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1203:40+122m??42526.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#75%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1804:02+182m??42556.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+202m??42573.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2505:30+2525m??42587.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#78/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2805:48+282m??42594.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??42607.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4406:44+442m??42635.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+405m??42655.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4407:22+442m??42659.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+592m??42710.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5708:43+1:002m??42734.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+292m??42762.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1311:10+172m??42794.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#87%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+16-??42836.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.