Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connceticity

15882/Σ SBC-ADI-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 01:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+352m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3900:55+425m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5301:55+595m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2204:00+292m??2273.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1006:20+1010m??2349.059812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+1807:20+213m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+392m??2505.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+611:45+125m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+1912:20+201m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+302m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2014:20+1920m??2703.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+341m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+115m??2933.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+1219:25+133m??2970.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2510m??21083.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+225m??31269.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+215m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2103:07+241m??31408.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??31436.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+4004:40+373m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??31497.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1206:20+1410m??31525.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:40+2710m??31672.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+910:05+810m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2210:41+231m??31790.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2911:58+2910m??31870.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+331m??31906.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2812:47+291m??31924.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??31967.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:55+2214:10+2015m??31970.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+1:2519:55+1:2525m??31970.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4121:17+1:122m??32039.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+4522:50+452m??32104.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+3423:45+3610m??32157.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+382m??42255.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#38!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+1002:55+112m??42322.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2303:25+225m??42353.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#40|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+2503:58+263m??42394.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3810m??42426.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#42|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4506:03+452m??42509.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+607:10+155m??42529.082322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+2007:45+203m??42573.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??42603.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??42639.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+192m??42670.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1809:19+182m??42680.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#49|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+135m??42726.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??42769.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#51|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??42826.044240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#52|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:45-1414:15+030m??42896.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12149.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1717:38+1611m??43045.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#54%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+619:50+2510m??43107.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+3320:50+375m??43159.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+223:15+65m??43271.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#57%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m??43295.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25-4-??53371.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.