Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

15884/Σ Vishakapatnam Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2013 (00:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+007:52+21m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:56+191m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:31+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+301m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3209:01+331m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:16+361m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3809:23+471m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:36+491m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5809:55+1:001m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+5910:01+1:011m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5910:40+1:005m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0310:53+1:041m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:1711:07+1:231m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1711:31+1:181m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:2211:53+1:231m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2512:09+1:261m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2812:29+1:291m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4614:15+4210m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  14:29+4914:30+491m??1354.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  14:39+1:0214:40+561m??1361.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/NBRNamburu  14:51+5114:52+511m??1373.03037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??1375.01229mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+17-??1381.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??1381.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#28%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+418:10+102m??1407.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#29/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+618:38+91m??1429.0738mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1418:56+151m??1449.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+201m??1464.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1319:59+152m??1514.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??1542.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??1630.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??1669.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1410m??1752.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+285m??2762.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??2834.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+192m??2867.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m??2951.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??21006.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+265m??21072.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1110m??21131.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??21182.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??21232.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??21288.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+182m??21319.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+611:10+2510m??21332.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2311:55+233m??21365.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+382m??21419.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+255m??21436.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3914:38+413m??21496.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+462m??21514.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5015:10+501m??21522.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+532m??21531.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??21544.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??21551.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5916:00+591m??21565.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??21592.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??21616.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#61/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+24-??21657.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.