Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15892/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (19:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2304 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25-??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??1113.05645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:25-10m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-21:30-25m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??1544.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39-23:55-16m??1598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??2900.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??21126.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??21234.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??21297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21375.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21459.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57-17:02-5m??21459.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??21512.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21539.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50-18:55-5m??21577.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??21650.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40-20:50-10m??21675.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??21765.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??21828.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32-23:34-2m??21874.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??31913.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??31967.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31973.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??32040.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05-03:15-10m??32059.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??32126.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32175.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??32204.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??32220.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32251.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#38%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??32300.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--??32304.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.