Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links two jyotirlings via the shortest route available (weekly 5 days)

15899/Σ Somnath - Varanasi Prabhas Kshetra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 28 2013 (07:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1010:20+101m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1610:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+232m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2511:43+257m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+332m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-713:45+32m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+75m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+417:13+72m??1371.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1317:55+132m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+618:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:38+192m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+212m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1321:00+1617m??1537.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#21/==/DRL•Derol (3 PFs)•  21:53+1721:55+242m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-522:55+12m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m??1684.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+272m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+195m??2797.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3102:09+322m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+273m??2839.051469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1103:50+1610m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+322m??2926.019500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1504:47+162m??2935.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2405:03+232m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2505:16+242m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:33+272m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2705:48+272m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+272m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+2906:33+302m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1808:03+22m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+808:35+215m??21077.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+2408:47+242m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+2309:55+232m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+510:50+1110m??21169.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+713:15+910m??21169.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)14:05+3814:15+2810m??21236.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15178.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4910m??21414.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#46%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0617:55+1:065m??21505.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#47%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5710m??21603.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#48%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10-322:12+62m??21681.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#49/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:42-7m??21774.04497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#50/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:45-1-??31930.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.