Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection between Head quarters

159/Σ Chennai Central-Bangalore-hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:38)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1155 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+182m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+201m??190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+241m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2715:15+281m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3315:30+342m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+391m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+251m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3417:40+341m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2918:15+282m??1289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+221m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2719:00+271m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+342m??1346.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+319:25+31m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+342m??1355.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+17-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1359.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+921:27+92m??1365.0100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)21:46+1621:47+171m??1396.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:25+822:27+82m??1428.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1223:06+121m??1473.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+102m??1499.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+700:10+105m??2525.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+81m??2564.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+132m??2570.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+2602:35+262m??2685.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+202m??2698.067551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+2203:22+231m??2721.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2203:55+231m??2754.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)05:35-205:45+910m??2829.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m??2849.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+151m??2886.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#36|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+232m??2919.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+281m??2945.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3508:30+355m??2971.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#39!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+351m??21007.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+312m??21023.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+322m??21029.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2710:10+271m??21043.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+221m??21058.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44!==!CNCChinchli  10:39+2210:40+221m??21068.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??21075.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1711:05+171m??21081.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#47!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1912:15+2815m??21108.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  13:40-3-??21155.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.