Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15906/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (14:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1122 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+6110.064151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+131m2142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+152m2172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+242m41105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695 - Buffer: 7m
83 intermediate stations00:28229.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m12334.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m22402.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+172m22418.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m02539.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2521:15+275m22599.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+302m12649.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1823:10+193m12699.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+155m23755.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:45+143m13831.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1403:05+175m23902.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+1904:10+213m13962.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:28+291m03980.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+3204:37+321m33988.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:46+3204:48+332m33997.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+3405:00+351m331009.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+342m531017.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:57+3106:00+333m131058.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+3406:25+351m031081.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+26-131122.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.