Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
solapur-Pune-Dhanbad easy daily connectiom

15917/Σ Solapur-Pune-Dhanbad easy daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Jul 28 2013 (19:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2508 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2108 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+172m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+616:45+72m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+9-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+4??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m??1354.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+272m??1400.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3422:35+375m??1400.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+4123:45+462m??1467.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3800:20+452m??2482.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+5101:00+522m??2527.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+482m??2532.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4702:13+483m??2605.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+5803:00+582m??2673.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:0104:00+1:022m??2765.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:0304:35+1:0410m??2789.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0105:20+1:012m??2844.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0305:40+1:032m??2870.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+285m??2913.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+4608:05+462m??21021.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1909:40+2710m??21096.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4310:33+432m??21164.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4711:07+472m??21213.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+5111:30+503m??21241.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5111:47+512m??21257.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5112:14+512m??21288.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3913:20+4010m??21341.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4614:35+475m??21432.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??21495.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??21531.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+155m??21608.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??21663.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21701.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5121:08+532m??21774.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5221:25+535m??21781.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5921:58+1:032m??21812.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2623:35+1:3220m??21844.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4700:15+1:482m??31899.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+1:5800:50+1:592m??31947.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:10+2:002m??31965.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:0701:23+2:082m??31981.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0302:30+2:035m??32050.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1003:44+2:112m??32126.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:22+2:082m??32174.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0504:50+2:062m??32201.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+1:5305:30+1:5410m??32219.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1807:00+1:1710m??32249.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2807:37+1:282m??32290.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:1608:30+1:1515m??32308.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1708:47+1:182m??32326.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??32350.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1609:26+1:162m??32366.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2610:17+1:265m??32414.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??32508.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.