Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1592/Σ Deccan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (05:40)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2997 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53-01:00-7m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2359.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50-08:10-20m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
0 intermediate stations-8:-450.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55-??2456.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??2914.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??21181.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26-22:36-10m??21442.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:19345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31787.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23-05:25-2m??31876.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05-06:07-2m??31903.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10--??31967.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m??31967.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m??32112.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32171.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??32239.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??32246.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??32384.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??32505.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??32526.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??32601.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??32633.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??32657.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??32669.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??42784.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??42829.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??42876.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--??42997.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.