Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection; changeover at early morning with sufficient time for breakfast at the station.

15928/Σ Bengal- Goa Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^~  Jul 31 2013 (12:31)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08-23:13-5m??195.07837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??2158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44-00:49-5m??2200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58-02:59-1m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21-03:22-1m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22-05:27-5m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??2609.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17-08:37-20m??2664.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??2696.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??2727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2807.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??21013.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21076.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??21167.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??21220.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21251.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??21267.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21295.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32%==%PPI•Pipariya (3 PFs)•  20:30-20:32-2m??21344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??21412.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21488.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??31595.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??31638.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??31664.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31719.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??31743.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??31903.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??31903.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??31945.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??31989.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??32057.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45-15:00-15m??32141.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20-16:35-15m??32216.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#48!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m??32362.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#49!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??32420.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#50!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??32489.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#51!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??32496.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??32546.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??32575.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#54!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??42633.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#55!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05-02:15-10m??42684.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#56|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??42709.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#57|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34-03:35-1m??42716.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#58|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54-03:55-1m??42722.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#59|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09-04:10-1m??42727.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#60|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??42735.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#61|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??42753.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#62|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??42768.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#63!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??42793.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.