Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly connectivity

15937/Σ DR-DD-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 01 2013 (13:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??133.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+192m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2914:40+302m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3415:50+465m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5017:05+1:065m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??1373.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??2452.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??2565.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??2602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??2641.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??2779.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??2860.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??2917.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??2950.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??2983.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??21004.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??21041.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??21125.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??21147.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??21152.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.