Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal Link

15941/Σ Bangalore Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 01 2013 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1127 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30-??10.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??113.063912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??1266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1431.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??1612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??2726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2866.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??2919.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??21000.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??21048.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m??21127.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express/12421 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-16:05-5m??21127.092284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5889.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??21216.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05167.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21383.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??21566.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31658.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m??31797.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??31950.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??32047.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??32165.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:45195.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:30-30m??32360.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57-15:00-3m??32432.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:07-4m??32561.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#30%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??32611.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??32627.059249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#32%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:37-12m??32689.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??32725.047244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??32746.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:12-21:14-2m??32783.050237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05--??32825.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.