Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connection

15948/Σ Bangalore - Trivandrum Daily Day Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Aug 03 2013 (09:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+251m??159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+242m??1152.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2610:05+273m??1218.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2710:45+281m??1257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+3110m??1278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??1328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2213:10+233m??1378.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2914:13+293m??1434.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+333m??1509.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4116:10+412m??1564.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:55+26-??1583.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Venad Express/16301 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-317:15+710m??1583.0403mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+141m??1592.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??1611.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#18%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+291m??1632.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37+2418:40+243m??1643.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  18:57+3218:58+321m??1661.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07+3519:08+351m??1668.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17+3719:18+381m??1677.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22+019:23+01m??1684.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:29+451m??1690.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+4319:41+442m??1698.03910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#26/==/KPYKarunagappalli  20:02+3920:03+391m??1711.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:12+4120:13+411m??1719.05318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35+3920:38+393m??1739.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47+4120:48+411m??1747.07121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51+4320:52+431m??1751.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01+4521:02+451m??1762.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11+4721:12+471m??1771.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17+2721:18+271m??1774.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+1222:00+121m??1801.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25+8-??1803.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.