Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tpj

15950/Σ vlkn tpj maq ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Aug 03 2013 (09:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+182m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-2404:45+910m??2137.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#7%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+101m??2141.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2174.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+193m??2213.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+211m??2223.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??2228.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m??2240.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??2246.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+508:35+1210m??2278.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+1809:10+251m??2315.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+332m??2328.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#17/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+421m??2370.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#18/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+401m??2376.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+355m??2379.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-1011:40+81m??2385.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+412:50+135m??2435.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+221m??2466.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+255m??2479.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2714:25+281m??2490.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3414:40+351m??2509.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+341m??2524.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3415:10+371m??2532.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3115:25+321m??2540.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+341m??2550.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+361m??2555.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-817:00+810m??2565.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+191m??2589.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+3117:35+331m??2611.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3817:45+391m??2624.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3918:00+411m??2633.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3518:35+385m??2654.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3918:50+391m??2668.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3819:00+391m??2676.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3519:15+361m??2688.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+381m??2702.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+411m??2708.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4319:50+441m??2717.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4620:00+461m??2731.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4420:10+461m??2740.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4920:20+491m??2752.05318mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4720:40+471m??2769.01613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#47/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+15-??2786.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.