Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Mo/We/Fr/Sa. In case MEMU Service is to be avoided, kindly take CAB/BUS Service from DLI to NZM. Huge Buffer time will ensure timely arrival @ NZM.

1596/Σ Poojakrishna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (05:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2866 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 46m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 24m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55-04:25-30m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -05:15-??2576.012219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#10/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??2577.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2579.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#12/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??2580.025215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2582.018212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??2587.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-6:-30.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25-??2587.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2990.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??21282.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21673.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??31881.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m??32254.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??32490.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32690.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35--??32866.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.