Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15961/Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2013 (16:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39+1808:40+181m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+242m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+231m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+251m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+241m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+241m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+241m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05+811:10+85m??1138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+11-??1143.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??1143.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1211:55+152m??1156.063912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1914:35+195m??1319.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#14%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+402m??1409.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+262m??1519.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+472m??1574.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+502m??1649.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:50+4710m??1755.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3800:25+381m??2764.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5401:46+551m??2869.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+312m??2921.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+302m??21009.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+2406:15+525m??21032.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2607:50+3820m??21062.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+191m??21143.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1310:40+231m??21191.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1713:00+110m??21270.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+1014:15+010m??21349.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#29/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??21355.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#30/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1215:35+02m??21392.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#31/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+117:15+65m??21487.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+262m??21569.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:51+251m??21592.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+621:10+1210m??21699.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+2422:38+332m??21785.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+723:30+1710m??21791.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1300:01+132m??21801.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+601:01+82m??31871.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#39/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+701:39+82m??31915.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+602:02+62m??31933.036513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-1903:30+620m??31975.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+704:14+92m??32015.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-7-??32054.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.