Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15962/Σ Indore-Bhopal-Kacheguda Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05-??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m??139.063540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20-22:40-20m??179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22-23:23-1m??1121.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1140.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2183.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2263.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30-03:35-5m??2355.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)04:52-04:53-1m??2440.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m??2453.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??2485.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m??2567.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#16/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??2662.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52-09:55-3m??2699.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??2705.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m??2784.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??2863.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2911.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:35-10m??2992.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??21022.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??21045.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??21133.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21185.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21290.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??21299.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31405.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20-01:21-1m??31480.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31536.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#32/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31645.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31735.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13164.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??31899.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15--??31911.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:15-??31911.026918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??31917.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??31929.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??31946.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??31961.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m??31972.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??31991.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??32010.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32035.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:15--??32054.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.