Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Kalyan - Tuticorin ----fastest chain and convenient buffer time

15967/Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 03 2013 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 2m  40 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 95223/Mumbai CST-Badlapur Fast Local
Travel Time: 59m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 38m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1725 km
Departs @ 14:08
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Badlapur Fast Local/95223
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:08+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  14:14+214:15+21m??14.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:20+114:21+11m??19.0577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+114:29+41m??116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  14:32+514:33+51m??119.06811mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/==/MLNDMulund (4 PFs)  14:43+414:44+41m??131.05312mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:47+114:48+11m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#8 DIDombivli (5 PFs)  14:59+515:00+51m??147.04514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:07+215:09+22m??152.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4h 38m
0 intermediate stations04:330.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??152.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+132m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??1190.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4910m??2452.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4204:53+423m??2565.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1206:00+145m??2602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+542m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4508:00+452m??2739.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+4710m??2832.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??2900.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+115m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+292m??21012.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:092m??21096.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3216:25+1:325m??21111.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4718:30+4320m??21168.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+3222:35+353m??21357.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+3100:05+1:0610m??21417.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0301:00+1:033m??31481.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1402:20+1:155m??31555.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:1303:30+1:175m??31618.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+1:1504:12+1:162m??31661.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2104:35+1:212m??31688.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+1:2104:57+1:222m??31710.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:2205:30+1:221m??31746.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#35/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+25-??31777.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.