Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Th. In case MEMU Service is to be avoided, kindly take CAB/BUS Service from DLI to NZM. Huge Buffer time will ensure timely arrival @ NZM.

1597/Σ Poojakrishna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (06:00)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3201 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 46m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 44m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55-04:25-30m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -05:15-??2576.012219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#10/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??2577.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2579.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#12/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??2580.025215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2582.018212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??2587.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-6:-30.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45-??2587.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??2990.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??21282.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??31681.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??31865.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05-09:35-30m??32103.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m??32179.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#22!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??32458.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??32595.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??32717.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??32737.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??42881.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13-03:15-2m??43041.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??43137.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??43201.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.