Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

15970/Σ palani kpd nagarsol okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 03 2013 (18:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 7h 52m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Palani and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+318:32+31m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-419:50+715m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+142m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+181m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+201m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+622:50+2110m??1217.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2338.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+272m??2398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2701:45+272m??2422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 7h 52m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1709:35+165m??2422.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??2527.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+4313:55+442m??2662.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m??2701.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35173.0
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4918:10+445m??2874.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+472m??2928.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5921:40+1:022m??21058.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:50+5310m??21164.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+392m??31330.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4104:47+422m??31419.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5605:15+1:165m??31441.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2905:55+1:402m??31471.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5106:30+1:512m??31500.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4708:15+1:512m??31614.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:265m??31677.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#29|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+355m??31766.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+4612:35+585m??31789.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+315:50+222m??31949.049 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+2622:20+2710m??32260.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3000:28+3110m??42389.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+4002:40+3920m??42489.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+3503:46+352m??42554.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#36|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4904:51+561m??42620.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#37!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0206:08+1:091m??42694.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4208:00+4915m??42736.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+4509:28+591m??42812.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+5509:47+591m??42821.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5410:50+561m??42875.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:25+441m??42959.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+26-??42988.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.