Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic till NZM. Avl @ We

1598/Σ Sampark Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (06:06)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 164h 52m  19 halts  Distance: 4681 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ PNP/Panipat Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#4. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 19:28
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 16:20 +7 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


3 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 12m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:26+919:28+92m110.048660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m1110.049571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:43+198m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m21129.035393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+235m11152.060328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+1300:30+193m22265.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1801:35+2310m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+5203:40+535m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:3004:55+1:322m22540.049235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 7m
74 intermediate stations00:4590.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m13630.042235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0890.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3808:10+1:4220m83720.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4408:45+1:4215m33727.077210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
291 intermediate stations-8:-452117.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55+0552844.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#14/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  15:20+415:30+410m053302.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+118:45+15m053569.070495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:43261.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+122:38+110m053830.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:17345.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-204:00+05m764175.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:04116.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:04+106:07+13m164291.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1-664355.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 17m
219 intermediate stations09:150.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+109:30+215m184355.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+312:10+33m184500.062638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:07+213:10+23m184559.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+114:20+13m284627.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-215:00+15m184634.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-1-284681.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.