Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly, convenient time, safe buffer. Can be used as an alternative. The buffer at Nagpur can be utilized for having lunch and taking some good food for dinner.

15981/Σ Hatia - Mumbai CST via Nagpur SF Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 04 2013 (16:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 15
  T  F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+110m31165.073198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+100:15+12m12266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+702:00+82m22417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+303:30+315m22470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+305:20+210m22581.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+106:20+15m12618.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)06:41+506:43+52m02648.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:35+45m22752.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+211:05+410m42883.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 10m
308 intermediate stations03:05889.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+5314:20+5610m041772.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:0715:23+1:081m241848.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:33+1:063m341851.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:54+1:141m241880.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1616:12+1:171m041900.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+4117:43+413m141946.084 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+432m041988.089 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+4618:45+465m142025.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+492m042062.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4619:30+461m042074.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m042086.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+5520:02+552m042114.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4521:15+4910m342164.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+542m242188.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+1:0422:40+1:062m042280.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+1:0623:40+1:092m342348.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:40+1:115m352421.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+1:0900:50+1:101m252426.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+425m452471.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+4304:10+423m552553.069 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+3704:50+373m652595.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20--1552604.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.