Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain apk-ms via mnm

15982/Σ APK-MS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Aug 04 2013 (16:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 16862/Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MNM/Manamadurai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express/16862
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -13:50-010.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m0116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m0147.06396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m2189.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m01154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m01176.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m01203.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m01224.067102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:20-5m01269.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102 - Buffer: 18m
84 intermediate stations00:40431.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m12700.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#11|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m12721.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12|--|KALKallal  19:54-19:55-1m02744.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m12756.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#14|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m12761.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50-20:51-1m12773.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m12798.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m12851.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m12901.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#19%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m12940.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m13971.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m13991.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m131008.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m131047.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10-03:20-10m031094.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m131161.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m531197.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m631228.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m331245.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#29/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:25--531252.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.