Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanpur Amritsar chain Dep. Kanpur- Tuesday Arr. Amritsar - Wednesday

15983/Σ Kanpur Amritsar Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ha Ha Ha  Aug 04 2013 (16:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+24??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4608:16+463m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+282m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+272m??1161.069183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+4110:36+412m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3312:40+3810m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0113:04+1:022m??1458.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:40+5815:05+5725m??1512.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:17+535m??1747.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4521:05+4810m??1838.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+412m??1978.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+5023:28+512m??1996.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0300:35+1:0410m??21031.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01+1:0601:03+1:072m??21061.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:03+5602:10+577m??21112.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:05+1:1710m??21226.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:10+1:105m??21283.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:012m??21319.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+49-??21361.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.