Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ideal for weekend travellers. Convinient Xref time Sabari Alternate Using Sabari as it is easy to get tickets upto ED

15988/Σ Trivandrum - Kacheguda Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Aug 04 2013 (19:03)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  08:38-08:39-1m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20-13:23-3m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15-14:25-10m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1425.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1586.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1706.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1722.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1738.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-23:27-2m??1791.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2823.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44-00:45-1m??2853.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#28|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36-01:37-1m??2894.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2936.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??21014.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#31|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??21081.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??21114.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??21227.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??21281.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21336.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#36!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21412.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00--??21517.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.