Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15989/Σ JOR-DDR-GTL-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2772 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+385m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+3920m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4618:57+463m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+3520:08+2122m??1357.087141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2820:28+292m??1383.071174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+302m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+302m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+2222:04+232m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1522:42+152m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+122m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+3500:18+3420m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+4101:20+4625m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+1:0502:16+1:062m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1:0205:21+1:022m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1:0305:38+1:032m??2824.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1:0006:27+1:005m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1:0108:20+1:025m??2989.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+1:1009:26+1:102m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+1111:23+112m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+43-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??21247.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??21271.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+182m??21289.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2315:45+272m??21336.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2616:30+272m??21364.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+242m??21421.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??21428.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??21503.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+542m??21611.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??21690.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??31803.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31829.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??31840.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??31879.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+332m??31922.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??31947.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+272m??31976.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??32017.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1706:30+2615m??32069.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+5610m??32069.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+582m??32097.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??32155.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+75m??32188.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+422m??32267.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:25+1:295m??32366.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4418:30+4020m??32423.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#49/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-321:00+82m??32499.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2622:35+363m??32612.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+5323:45+525m??32672.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??42722.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+19-??42772.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.