Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15990/Σ AII-DDR-GTL-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 2230 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 45 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+14??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2520:06+262m??152.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+205m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3122:15+352m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+502m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+392m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+3123:46+322m??1262.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:40+3710m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2801:55+322m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3802:09+382m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+4002:43+422m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+472m??2423.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2804:55+3220m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+3806:01+382m??2537.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+4006:18+402m??2556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+3907:07+395m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+3707:54+362m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1:0508:55+445m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+4909:18+492m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+4909:52+492m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+4511:59+452m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+24-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??2979.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??21003.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+182m??21021.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2315:45+272m??21068.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2616:30+272m??21096.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+242m??21153.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??21160.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??21235.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+542m??21343.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??21422.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??31535.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31561.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??31572.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??31611.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+332m??31654.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??31679.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+272m??31708.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??31749.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1706:30+2615m??31801.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#43/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3706:40+5415m??31801.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??31869.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+305m??31902.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+552m??31982.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32088.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3513:00+4610m??32092.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m??32186.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#50%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+32-??32230.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.