Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
when tickets are not availble in chalukya mahalaxmi exp will be availble so that u can sleep with reservation n e1 will get cnf ticket til miraj in chalukya exp

15992/Σ YPR-PUNE-DDR-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:08)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2616 km  2 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 21 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+172m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+252m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1705:15+182m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+606:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+507:32+62m??2499.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+152m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+165m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??2634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+182m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1212:10+142m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??2791.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-1115:20+45m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??2919.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+917:10+152m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+222m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+231m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+161m??21145.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+135m??21178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11024 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+84m??31178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+1000:20+103m??31185.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1200:40+112m??31205.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+132m??31218.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m??31253.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#36!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2802:08+341m??31301.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:30+343m??31312.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+582m??31338.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#39!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+5503:40+552m??31365.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#40!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4704:00+482m??31373.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#41!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+412m??31399.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#42/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??31455.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-307:00+1210m??31457.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+172m??31460.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+507:30+101m??31463.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??31471.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1007:55+131m??31482.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  08:13+608:15+202m??31491.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:55+121m??31521.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m??31525.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#51/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m??31549.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+201m??31562.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??31595.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#54 TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+011:00+12m??31613.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+711:30+55m??31637.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#56/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+1??31637.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+215:06+32m??31661.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#58/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+517:17+72m??31825.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#59/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+817:46+82m??31865.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+318:24+45m??31894.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#61/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1919:07+192m??31953.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1620:15+175m??32024.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+172m??32059.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1521:09+152m??32078.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2222:30+2720m??32124.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#66!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+4523:45+491m??32193.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+5000:05+502m??42215.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#68%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+4400:41+482m??42242.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#69%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1101:55+115m??42258.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#70!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??42311.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#71%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+292m??42354.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#72!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+3904:10+402m??42393.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4504:25+492m??42409.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#74!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+532m??42424.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#75!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3505:42+362m??42476.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#76%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+3206:08+322m??42497.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#77!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+3107:08+312m??42564.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#78!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+23-??42616.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.