Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
when tickets are not availble in chalukya mahalaxmi exp will be availble so that u can sleep with reservation n e1 will get cnf ticket til miraj in chalukya exp

15992/Σ YPR-PUNE-DDR-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:08)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 3085 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 8m
#3. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+45m1138.08445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+201m1171.04299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+82m11105.0134170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1431.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+241m11136.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:19+2523:20+261m11153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+312m21188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2310m52198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+112m32283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+412m32358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m32414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m12420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+2106:30+1630m62435.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m22499.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+332m12569.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+295m12595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m22634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m12640.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+342m12755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+322m22768.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+3512:27+352m12791.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+382m22824.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#23|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:10+415:15+175m12899.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+292m12919.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+271m12956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m22990.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+262m221041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+301m121099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m121145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+145m121178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11024 - Buffer: 31m
98 intermediate stations03:11460.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+300:05+94m341638.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+1100:20+123m141645.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:39+1300:40+141m141665.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:54+1300:55+141m141678.078572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:22+1701:25+173m141713.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#36!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1602:08+241m141761.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+233m141772.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+491m141798.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#39!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+5203:40+531m141825.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#40!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4504:00+462m141833.036553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#41!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+391m141859.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#42/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:14+1806:15+191m241915.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-307:00+1010m541917.016556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:09+1107:10+161m141920.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+407:30+81m241923.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+807:40+91m241931.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+807:55+101m241942.030611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:199.0
#48/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  08:14+308:15+201m241951.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1308:55+161m241981.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m141985.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#51/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m242009.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m142022.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:32+2310:35+213m742055.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:57+1711:00+153m642073.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:27+811:30+83m642098.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
10 intermediate stations-11:-309.0
#56/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+5642107.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+415:06+52m442131.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#58/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+717:17+92m242295.08712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#59/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:46+122m142334.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+818:24+95m142364.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#61/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2219:07+232m342423.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2320:15+245m342494.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+232m242529.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2121:09+202m242547.04537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1822:30+2120m142593.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#66%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+3323:45+361m142662.07293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+4300:05+442m052684.047115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#68%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+5000:41+542m052710.017168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5917.0
#69%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+701:55+815m052727.070216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#70!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3310m252779.055264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#71%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3203:40+312m152823.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#72!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+412m152862.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4804:25+522m252878.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#74!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+5404:40+552m152893.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#75!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:42+422m152945.053267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#76%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4506:08+452m152966.069295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#77!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4307:08+432m253032.047446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#78!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+22-553085.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.