Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Through this chain we can reach Ahmedabad from Bokaro Steel City.

160/Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
#1. 18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 27m Distance: 1967 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express/18603
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??1113.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??1128.043227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??1140.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1149.028198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:18-19:28-10m??1162.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43-20:53-10m??1162.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#9/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34-21:39-5m??1210.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1285.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48-23:53-5m??1361.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42-00:44-2m??2430.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2447.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07-01:09-2m??2464.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2512.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??2567.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??2720.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05-08:20-15m??2914.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21145.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??21168.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??21296.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??21330.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??21394.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??21502.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21574.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21602.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21727.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??21768.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31882.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25-02:40-15m??32029.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:41-1m??32083.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20-05:35-15m??32129.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.